| 20260827 Notice to Regarding Candidate Petition Filing | 08/27/2026 | |
| 20260819 FINAL O 26 20 Amending Amended CBD Redevelopment Plan | 08/21/2026 | |
| 20260819 Notice of Awards | 08/21/2026 | |
| 20260819 Intro O 26 21 Authorizing Purchase of Property 179 Navesink Ave | 08/21/2026 | |
| 20260819 FINAL O 26 17 Bond Ordinance Mulitple | 08/21/2026 | |
| 20260819 FINAL O 26 18 Designating Restricted Parking in Front of a Residence 70 Seadrift | 08/21/2026 | |
| 20260819 FINAL O 26 19 Removing Handicap Parking Designation 2 Rogers A6 | 08/21/2026 | |
| Notice of Decision Dunn Resolution | 08/14/2026 | |
| 20260715 Intro O 26 17 Bond Ordinance Mulitple | 07/16/2026 | |
| 20260715 Intro O 26 18 Designating Restricted Parking in Front of a Residence 70 Seadrift | 07/16/2026 | |
| 20260715 Intro O 26 19 Removing Handicap Parking Designation 2 Rogers A6 | 07/16/2026 | |
| 20260715 Intro O 26 20 Amending Amended CBD Redevelopment Plan | 07/16/2026 | |
| 20260715 Notice of Awards | 07/16/2026 | |
| CDBG Public Notice 20260715 | 07/01/2026 | |
| 20260701 2025 Audit Synopsis | 07/01/2026 | |
| 20260617 Notice of Awards | 07/01/2026 | |
| 20260617 FINAL O 26 16 Designating Restricted Parking Adjacent to Veterans Park for Persons with Disabilities | 06/29/2026 | |
| 20260617 FINAL O 26 14 Amending Section 2 36 Appointment of Superintendent | 06/29/2026 | |
| 20260617 FINAL O 26 15 Designating Restricted Parking in Front of a Residence 22 Valley St | 06/29/2026 | |
| Notice of Decision Solar Powered 44 LLC Resolution | 06/12/2026 | |
| Notice of Decision Mattina Resolution | 06/12/2026 | |
| Notice of Decision Conte Resolution | 06/12/2026 | |
| Special Meeting Notice 2026.06.25 | 06/10/2026 | |
| 20260603 FINAL O 26 12 Amending O26 08 Designating Restricted Parking | 06/04/2026 | |
| 20260603 FINAL O 26 13 Designating Restricted Parking In Front of a Residence 121 Waterwitch | 06/04/2026 | |
| 20260603 Intro O 26 14 Amending Section 2 36 Appointment of Superintendent | 06/04/2026 | |
| 20260603 Intro O 26 15 Designating Restricted Parking in Front of a Residence 22 Valley St | 06/04/2026 | |
| 20260603 Intro O 26 16 Designating Restricted Parking Adjacent to Veterans Park for Persons with Disabilities | 06/04/2026 | |
| 20260603 Notice of Awards | 06/04/2026 | |
| 20260603 Notice to Bidders Car Repair RFP 2 | 06/03/2026 | |
| 20260602 Mun Park Improve Grant App Public Notice | 06/02/2026 | |
| 20260520 Notice of Awards | 06/01/2026 | |
| 20260520 Intro O 26 13 Designating Restricted Parking In Front of a Residence 121 Waterwitch | 05/21/2026 | |
| 20260520 FINAL O 26 11 Amending Chapter 3 Section 2.4 Certain Noise Permitted at Certain Hours | 05/21/2026 | |
| 20260520 Intro O 26 12 Amending O26 08 Designating Restricted Parking | 05/21/2026 | |
| 20260520 FINAL O 26 10 Amending Chapter 21 | 05/21/2026 | |
| 20260508 Notice to Bidders Safe Streets for All Action Plan | 05/08/2026 | |
| 20260506 Intro O 26 11 Amending Chapter 3 Section 2.4 Certain Noise Permitted at Certain Hours | 05/08/2026 | |
| 20260506 FINAL O 26 09 Establish a CAP Bank | 05/08/2026 | |
| 20260504 Notice to Bidders Auto & Truck Repairs RFP | 05/04/2026 | |
| 20260415 Intro O 26 10 Amending Chapter 21 | 04/16/2026 | |
| 20260415 Intro O 26 09 Establish a CAP Bank | 04/16/2026 | |
| 20260415 FINAL O 26 08 Designating Restricted Parking in Front of a Residence 121 Waterwitch C3 | 04/16/2026 | |
| 20260415 Notice of Award R 26 100 | 04/16/2026 | |
| 20260415 Notice of Intro R 26 097 Municipal Budget Notice | 04/16/2026 | |
| Notice of Cancellation of April 9 2026 LUB Meeting | 04/10/2026 | |
| 20260401 Intro O 26 08 Designating Restricted Parking in Front of a Residence 121 Waterwitch C | 04/02/2026 | |
| 20260401 FINAL O 26 07 Removing Handicap Parking Designation 121 Waterwitch | 04/02/2026 | |
| 20260401 FINAL O 26 06 Bond Ordinance for Street Sweeper | 04/02/2026 | |
| 20260318 Notice of Award R 26 088 | 03/19/2026 | |
| 20260318 Intro O 26 07 Removing Handicap Parking Designation 121 Waterwitch | 03/19/2026 | |
| 20260318 Intro O 26 06 Summary Bond Ordinance | 03/19/2026 | |
| 20260318 FINAL O 26 05 Removing Handicap Parking Designation 48 Fourth St | 03/19/2026 | |
| Notice of Decision Kubis Resolution | 03/19/2026 | |
| Notice of Decision LW Management Resolution | 03/19/2026 | |
| 20260317 Legal Notices Ad | 03/17/2026 | |
| 20260313 FINAL O 26 03 Affordable Housing Ordinance | 03/13/2026 | |
| 20260312 Notice of Award R 26 086 | 03/13/2026 | |
| 20260304 FINAL O 26 04 Amending Code to Permit Waivers for Alcohol Prohibition | 03/05/2026 | |
| 20260305 Intro O 26 05 Removing Handicap Parking Designation 48 Fourth St | 03/05/2026 | |
| Notice of Decision Sharkey Resolution | 03/03/2026 | |
| 20260304 Intro O 26 04 Summary Amending Alcohol Waivers | 02/19/2026 | |
| 20260219 Intro O 26 03 Summary Affordable Housing | 02/19/2026 | |
| 20260219 FINAL O 26 02 Amending Salary Ordinance | 02/19/2026 | |
| 20260219 FINAL O 26 01 Amending LUB Notice | 02/19/2026 | |
| 20260219 Notice of Award R 26 073 | 02/19/2026 | |
| 20260219 03 12 2026 Special Meeting Notice | 02/19/2026 | |
| 20260204 Notice of Award R 26 058 | 02/05/2026 | |
| 20260121 Notice of Professional Awards | 02/04/2026 | |
| 20260122 Intro O 26 02 Salary Ordinance Summary | 01/22/2026 | |
| 20260122 Intro O-26-01 Summary LUB Notice | 01/22/2026 | |
| 20260106 Legal Notices Ad 2026 | 01/06/2026 | |
| 20260106 2026 Notice of Professional Awards | 01/06/2026 | |
| 20260101 2026 Annual Notice | 01/06/2026 | |
| 2026 Notice of RFP for Annual Professional Services | 12/03/2025 | |